Latest Results

PrintPrint

Results for Ravens Rock Stages Rally, 2018

24th June at Waterford
FINAL - Last updated: 18:36 on 24th June to FINISH

Results for the Main Field category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 2 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley Ford Fiesta R5 5 O/A 1:02:53.4
2 4 John Dalton/Gwynfor Jones Darrian T90 GT 14 O/A 1:04:04.5 1:11.1 1:11.1
3 3 Enda O'Brien/John Butler Ford Escort Mk2 14 O/A 1:04:58.1 2:04.7 0:53.6
4 15 Martyn England/Dawn England Ford Fiesta R5 Plus 20 1 1:05:06.8 2:13.4 0:08.7
5 8 Wayne Evans/John Smithwick Ford Escort Mk2 14 1 1:06:19.6 3:26.2 1:12.8
6 23 James Bradley/Maria Kehoe Honda Civic 11F 1 1:07:02.9 4:09.5 0:43.3
7 11 Adrian Evans/Martin Hendry Ford Escort Mk2 14 2 1:07:17.9 4:24.5 0:15.0
8 14 Simon Reid/Billy Ryan Ford Escort Mk2 13 1 1:07:44.7 4:51.3 0:26.8
9 56 Eddie Doherty/Kieran Rafter Ford Escort Mk2 11R 1 1:07:45.1 4:51.7 0:00.4
10 26 Jason O'Mahony/Jonathon O'Mahony Ford Escort Mk2 13 2 1:08:04.2 5:10.8 0:19.1
11 12 Mark Dolphin/Colin Fitzgerald Ford Escort Mk2 14 3 1:09:25.1 6:31.7 1:20.9
12 38 Niall Fitzpatrick/Johnny Murphy Ford Escort Mk1 12 1 1:09:51.8 6:58.4 0:26.7
13 18 Philip Hopkins/Ashley Trimble Mitsubishi Mirage 20 2 1:09:54.8 7:01.4 0:03.0
14 42 Emmet Cronnin/Kevin Purcell Ford Escort Mk2 12 2 1:10:07.6 7:14.2 0:12.8
15 68 Declan Hall/Chris Corr Toyota Corolla 11R 2 1:10:14.9 7:21.5 0:07.3
16 80 John Hendy/Richard Cleary Honda Civic 11F 2 1:10:22.6 7:29.2 0:07.7
17 37 Kevin Dolphin/Martin O'Brien Renault Clio Super 2 1 1:11:06.8 8:13.4 0:44.2
18 52 John Bagge/Ron Mackey Peugeot 306 3 1 1:11:23.3 8:29.9 0:16.5
19 36 Eoin Neville/Tommy Hayes Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 1 1:12:15.8 9:22.4 0:52.5
20 55 Stephen Brennan/John Rooney Honda Civic 11F 3 1:12:26.6 9:33.2 0:10.8
21 64 Denis Maher/Chris Dermody Honda Civic 2 2 1:13:18.2 10:24.8 0:51.6
22 33 Barry John/Seyan Johns Subaru Impreza 20 3 1:14:20.6 11:27.2 1:02.4
23 59 Barry Hennessy/Stephen Scallan Honda Civic 1 1 1:14:33.3 11:39.9 0:12.7
24 34 Billy Cowe/Seamus McTigue Subaru Impreza 20 4 1:15:03.8 12:10.4 0:30.5
25 66 Dermot Harrington/Dylan Harrington Citroen C2R2 Max 2 3 1:15:41.4 12:47.0 0:37.6
26 35 Nick Barnett/Martin Brady Mitsubishi Lancer 3 2 1:15:45.2 12:51.8 0:03.8
27 60 Ger Power/Liam Fitzgerald Vauxhall Nova 9 1 1:15:46.3 12:52.9 0:01.1
28 46 Ciaran Cloke/Davy Creane Peugeot 306 3 3 1:15:48.3 12:54.9 0:02.0
29 53 Andrew Leacy/Alan Hourigan Toyota Corolla 11R 3 1:16:07.7 13:14.3 0:19.4
30 78 Anthony Breen/Jill White Subaru Impreza 15 1 1:16:23.5 13:30.1 0:15.8
31 31 Iain Morris/Simon May Ford Escort 13 3 1:18:11.8 15:18.4 1:48.3
32 62 Kelvin Lyons/Michael Brennan Honda Civic 2 4 1:19:33.6 16:40.2 1:21.8
33 71 Gemma Kerley/Tommy Cuddihy Mitsubishi Evo 4 20 5 1:19:57.2 17:03.8 0:23.6
34 57 Brian Nugent/Pat Knox Subaru Impreza 15 2 1:20:31.8 17:38.4 0:34.6
35 61 Pierce J Doheny/Ellish Dunne Opel Corsa 10 1 1:20:33.3 17:39.9 0:01.5
36 73 Andrew Blackburn/Laura Mulrooney Subaru Impreza 24 1 1:20:57.5 18:04.1 0:24.2
37 74 Michael Morahan/Billy Morahan Honda Civic 2 5 1:21:00.6 18:07.2 0:03.1
38 81 Kevin Brennan/Tommy Brennan Honda Civic 1 2 1:21:41.2 18:47.8 0:40.6
39 63 Mick Boland/David Doyle Vauxhall Nova 9 2 1:23:08.2 20:14.8 1:27.0
40 51R Pascal O'Shea/Robbie Hennessy BMW Compact 14 4 1:25:04.9 22:11.5 1:56.7
41 82R Alan Doherty/James Doherty Ford Escort 14 5 1:26:55.2 24:01.8 1:50.3
42 77 Aishling Power/John Breen Honda Civic 2 6 1:39:21.4 36:27.0 12:26.2

Results for the Historic category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 45 Ian Davies/James Ryland BMW M3 19 1 1:14:59.3

Results for the Junior category

O/A Car Driver/Codriver Make Class Pos Total Diff 1st Diff Prev
1 J5 Michael Cunniffe/Barry Talt Peugeot 205 16 1 51:15.3
2 J2 Eamonn McCarthy/Lisa Knox Honda Civic 16 2 51:40.8 0:25.5 0:25.5
3 J3 Denis Nagle/Donagh Crowley Nissan Micra 16 3 52:08.9 0:53.6 0:28.1